Average St. Jude Medical, Inc. Salary

AU$87k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$59k
AU$205k
Average: AU$75,765
AU$59k - AU$100k
Average: AU$153,245
AU$115k - AU$205k
Average: AU$82,348
AU$65k - AU$103k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

St. Jude Medical, Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
66.7%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 4 survey responses.
Mid Career
75.0%

About this Company

Address: Saint Paul, Minnesota
Year Established: 1976
Industries: Manufacturing, Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus, Medical Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing
Also known as: St Jude Medical Inc
How much does St. Jude Medical, Inc. pay?
St. Jude Medical, Inc. pays its employees an average of AU$86,905 a year. St. Jude Medical, Inc. employees with the job title Commercial Manager make the most with an average annual salary of AU$153,245, while employees with the title Territory Manager make the least with an average annual salary of AU$75,765.