Average Staples, Inc. Salary

AU$70k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$40k
AU$118k
Average: AU$77,193
AU$58k - AU$104k
Average: AU$52,098
AU$40k - AU$66k
Average: AU$84,252
AU$61k - AU$118k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$65,119
AU$52k - AU$83k
Average: AU$52,936
AU$40k - AU$69k
Average: AU$68,142
AU$53k - AU$90k
AU$51k - AU$117k
Calculated
Estimated

Staples, Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
66.7%
Salary:
AU$55k - AU$84k
Female
33.3%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 6 responses

Popular Degrees for Staples, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Staples, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 26 survey responses.
Experienced
38.5%
Early Career
34.6%
Mid Career
26.9%

About this Company

Address: 500 STAPLES DRIVE Framingham, Massachusetts 01702
Year Established: 1986
Industries: Retail, Sporting Goods Stores and Bicycle Shops, Bookstore, Stationery Stores, Jewelry Stores, Hobby, Toy, and Game Stores, Camera and Photographic Supplies Stores, Gift, Novelty, and Souvenir Stores, Luggage and Leather Goods Stores, Sewing, Needlework, and Piece Goods Stores
Number of Employees: 91,000
Also known as: Staples Inc, staples, inc
How much does Staples, Inc. pay?
Staples, Inc. pays its employees an average of AU$70,240 a year. Salaries at Staples, Inc. range from an average of AU$49,806 to AU$99,539 a year. Staples, Inc. employees with the job title Pricing Manager make the most with an average annual salary of AU$119,847, while employees with the title Service Technician, Copy Machines make the least with an average annual salary of AU$48,856.