Average Starbucks Corporation Salary

AU$42k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$21k
AU$70k
Average: AU$48,330
AU$42k - AU$59k
Average: AU$32,617
AU$21k - AU$42k
Average: AU$56,315
AU$46k - AU$70k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

Starbucks Corporation Job Listings

Compare Employers

Gender
Compare the gender breakdown at Starbucks Corporation with similar employers.
20%
Male
80%
Female
22%
Male
78%
Female
21%
Male
79%
Female
18%
Male
82%
Female

Years of Experience

This data is based on 5 survey responses.
Mid Career
40.0%

About this Company

Year Established: 1971
Industries: Coffee and Tea Manufacturing, Limited-Service Restaurants
Number of Employees: 145,800
Also known as: Starbucks, Starbucks Coffee Company, Starbucks Corp
How much does Starbucks Corporation pay?
Starbucks Corporation pays its employees an average of AU$41,951 a year. Salaries at Starbucks Corporation range from an average of AU$36,031 to AU$48,844 a year. Starbucks Corporation employees with the job title Retail Store Manager make the most with an average annual salary of AU$56,315, while employees with the title Barista make the least with an average annual salary of AU$32,617.