Average State Street Corporation Salary

AU$90k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$46k
AU$166k
Average: AU$87,413
AU$66k - AU$118k
Average: AU$57,813
AU$46k - AU$70k
Average: AU$81,578
AU$61k - AU$108k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$64,115
AU$50k - AU$84k
Average: AU$98,157
AU$72k - AU$132k
AU$94k - AU$166k
Average: AU$93,288
AU$69k - AU$126k
Calculated
Estimated

State Street Corporation Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
71.4%
Salary:
N/A
Male
28.6%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 9 survey responses.
Experienced
55.6%
Mid Career
33.3%

About this Company

Address: 225 FRANKLIN ST Boston, Massachusetts 02110
Year Established: 1792
Industries: State Commercial Banks, Financial Services
Also known as: State Street, State Street Corp
How much does State Street Corporation pay?
State Street Corporation pays its employees an average of AU$89,895 a year. Salaries at State Street Corporation range from an average of AU$71,618 to AU$112,837 a year. State Street Corporation employees with the job title Vice President (VP), Information Technology (IT) make the most with an average annual salary of AU$182,427, while employees with the title Fund Accountant make the least with an average annual salary of AU$57,813.