Average Symantec Corporation Salary

AU$67k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$34k
AU$159k
Average: AU$61,504
AU$46k - AU$86k
Average: AU$81,789
AU$61k - AU$116k
Average: AU$95,441
AU$52k - AU$159k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$73,703
AU$54k - AU$99k
Average: AU$44,947
AU$34k - AU$59k
Average: AU$92,706
AU$64k - AU$144k
AU$76k - AU$127k
Calculated
Estimated

Symantec Corporation Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
66.7%
Salary:
N/A
Female
33.3%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 8 survey responses.
Mid Career
50.0%
Experienced
25.0%

About this Company

Address: 20330 Stevens Creek Blvd. Cupertino, California 95014
Year Established: 1982
Industries: Computer software, Computer, Prepackaged Software, Computer security
Number of Employees: 17,500
Also known as: Symantec, Symantec Corp
How much does Symantec Corporation pay?
Symantec Corporation pays its employees an average of AU$66,773 a year. Salaries at Symantec Corporation range from an average of AU$50,969 to AU$87,478 a year. Symantec Corporation employees with the job title Senior Technical Support Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of AU$98,660, while employees with the title Marketing Manager make the least with an average annual salary of AU$44,947.