Average Target Corporation Salary

AU$69k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$41k
AU$153k
Average: AU$55,065
AU$41k - AU$78k
Average: AU$62,644
AU$48k - AU$92k
AU$47k - AU$72k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$84,711
AU$57k - AU$120k
Average: AU$74,640
AU$58k - AU$107k
AU$51k - AU$88k
Average: AU$98,543
AU$62k - AU$153k
Calculated
Estimated

Target Corporation Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Target Corporation with similar employers
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
55.6%
Salary:
AU$45k - AU$83k
Male
44.4%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 12 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 26 survey responses.
Early Career
34.6%
Experienced
30.8%
Mid Career
23.1%
Late Career
7.7%

About this Company

Address: 1000 NICOLLET MALL Minneapolis, Minnesota 55403
Year Established: 1902
Industries: Variety Stores, Retail
Also known as: Super Target, Target Corp, Target Corp (Retailer)
How much does Target Corporation pay?
Target Corporation pays its employees an average of AU$69,383 a year. Salaries at Target Corporation range from an average of AU$49,291 to AU$95,583 a year. Target Corporation employees with the job title Operations Support Manager make the most with an average annual salary of AU$98,543, while employees with the title Inventory Controller make the least with an average annual salary of AU$50,540.