Average Tata Consultancy Services Limited Salary in Australia

AU$90k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$43k
AU$161k
AU$59k - AU$122k
Business Analyst, IT
Estimated
AU$56k - AU$112k
Systems Analyst
Estimated
AU$43k - AU$80k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Programmer Analyst
Estimated
AU$59k - AU$99k
Senior .NET Developer / Programmer
Estimated
AU$75k - AU$117k
ScrumMaster
Estimated
AU$83k - AU$161k
Software Engineer
Estimated
AU$58k - AU$110k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Tata Consultancy Services Limited Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Tata Consultancy Services Limited with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 37 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
73%
Salary:
AU$70k - AU$126k
Female
27%
Salary:
AU$60k - AU$109k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 15 responses

Popular Degrees for Tata Consultancy Services Limited

Pay ranges for employees at Tata Consultancy Services Limited by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 58 survey responses.
Mid Career
56.9%
Experienced
24.1%
Early Career
13.8%
Late Career
5.2%

About this Company

Address: Mumbai, Maharashtra
Founded on: January 1st, 1968
Industries: Consulting, Information Technology, Professional Services, Information Services
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: TCS / Tata Consultancy Services Limited, TCS
How much does Tata Consultancy Services pay?
Tata Consultancy Services Limited pays its employees an average of AU$89,758 a year. Salaries at Tata Consultancy Services Limited range from an average of AU$59,209 to AU$133,707 a year. Tata Consultancy Services Limited employees with the job title Information Technology (IT) Consultant make the most with an average annual salary of AU$85,860, while employees with the title Information Technology (IT) Consultant make the least with an average annual salary of AU$85,860.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by