Average United Parcel Service (UPS), Inc. Salary

AU$80k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
Help us gather more data! Find out what you're worth.
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$43k
AU$116k
Average: AU$54,786
AU$43k - AU$71k
Average: AU$91,598
AU$72k - AU$116k
Average: AU$68,849
AU$53k - AU$90k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

United Parcel Service (UPS), Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
100%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 3 survey responses.
Mid Career
66.7%

About this Company

Address: 55 GLENLAKE PARKWAY NE Atlanta, Georgia 30328
Year Established: 1907
Industries: Logistics, Transportation, Truck Transportation
Number of Employees: 425,300
Also known as: United Parcel Service, United Parcel Service, Inc., UPS FREIGHT
How much does United Parcel Service (UPS), Inc. pay?
United Parcel Service (UPS), Inc. pays its employees an average of AU$80,000 a year. United Parcel Service (UPS), Inc. employees with the job title Customs Broker make the most with an average annual salary of AU$91,598, while employees with the title Account Executive make the least with an average annual salary of AU$54,786.