Average University of Newcastle Salary in Australia

AU$81k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$43k
AU$234k
Electronics Technician
Estimated
AU$62k - AU$88k
Executive Assistant
Estimated
AU$59k - AU$96k
Finance Officer
Estimated
AU$43k - AU$66k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Graphic Designer
Estimated
AU$50k - AU$81k
Professor and Associate Dean
Estimated
AU$120k - AU$234k
Research Assistant, Medical
Estimated
AU$53k - AU$81k
Senior Database Administrator (DBA)
Estimated
AU$98k - AU$147k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

University of Newcastle Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
57.1%
Salary:
N/A
Male
42.9%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Popular Degrees for University of Newcastle

Pay ranges for employees at University of Newcastle by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 18 survey responses.
Experienced
44.4%
Mid Career
33.3%
Early Career
22.2%

About this Company

Address: Ourimbah, New South Wales
Founded on: January 1st, 1970
Industries: Education
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: The University of Newcastle
"About This Company" data & logos provided by