Average Vestas Salary in Australia

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
Help us gather more data! Find out what you're worth.
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$54k
AU$87k
Document Controller
Estimated
AU$54k - AU$87k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Vestas Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Years of Experience

This data is based on 2 survey responses.
Mid Career
100.0%

About this Company

Address: Aarhus, Midtjylland
Founded on: January 1st, 1898
Industries: Energy, Environmental Engineering, Renewable Energy
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Vestas Wind Systems A/S
"About This Company" data & logos provided by