Average Virgin Salary in Australia

AU$77k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$44k
AU$179k
AU$100k - AU$179k
Average: AU$55,278
AU$44k - AU$77k
Average: AU$69,224
AU$53k - AU$92k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$76,808
AU$59k - AU$100k
Average: AU$69,589
AU$53k - AU$92k
AU$82k - AU$159k
Calculated
Estimated

Virgin Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 24 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
58.3%
Salary:
AU$54k - AU$133k
Female
41.7%
Salary:
AU$56k - AU$98k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Popular Degrees for Virgin

Pay ranges for employees at Virgin by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

Early Career
47.2%
Experienced
27.8%
Mid Career
16.7%
Late Career
8.3%

About this Company

Address: New York, New York
Founded on: January 1st, 1986
Industries: Music
Number of Employees: 11-50
Also known as: virgin label
How much does Virgin Records pay?
Virgin pays its employees an average of AU$77,190 a year. Salaries at Virgin range from an average of AU$52,578 to AU$122,035 a year. Virgin employees with the job title Vice President (VP), General Manager make the most with an average annual salary of AU$140,393, while employees with the title General Sales Manager make the least with an average annual salary of AU$43,789.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by
Virgin pays its employees an average of AU$77,190 a year. Salaries at Virgin range from an average of AU$52,578 to AU$122,035 a year. Virgin employees with the job title Vice President (VP), General Manager make the most with an average annual salary of AU$140,393, while employees with the title General Sales Manager make the least with an average annual salary of AU$43,789.