Average Visa, Inc. Salary

AU$137k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$58k
AU$252k
AU$58k - AU$106k
AU$130k - AU$252k
Average: AU$163,139
AU$126k - AU$210k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: AU$107,380
AU$85k - AU$134k
Calculated
Estimated

Visa, Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
66.7%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 4 survey responses.
Mid Career
50.0%

About this Company

Address: San Francisco, California
Year Established: 1958
Industries: Financial Services
Also known as: Visa Usa Inc.
How much does Visa, Inc. pay?
Visa, Inc. pays its employees an average of AU$136,500 a year. Visa, Inc. employees with the job title Director, Risk Management / Risk Control make the most with an average annual salary of AU$180,591, while employees with the title Corporate Communications Manager make the least with an average annual salary of AU$78,800.