Average Hourly Rate for Wagners Employees in Australia

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (AUD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Wagners Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Wagners Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Best company!
Digital Marketing Specialist in Kuala Lumpur:
Pros: Flexibility, ability to work remotely
It’s always interesting but there’s always need for better.
Maintenance and Repair Worker, General in St. Paul, Minnesota:
Pros: Working on my own trying to get my projects done
Cons: Not being paid fairly and not being recognized for the hard work put in for the company
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Wagners

Address: Wellcamp, Queensland
Industries: Building Material, Construction
Founded on: January 1st, 1989
Also known as: Wagners Holding Company Ltd.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
55.6%
This data is based on 9 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
77.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: AU$22 - AU$30
Female
22.2%
Avg. Hourly Rate: AU$0 - AU$0
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Wagners Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Wagners, ranked by hourly rate.