Average Hourly Rate for Wendy's International, Inc. Employees

AU$19.00
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
Help us gather more data! Find out what you're worth.
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$14
AU$28
Average: AU$19.93
AU$18 - AU$23
Average: AU$17.37
AU$14 - AU$21
Average: AU$23.54
AU$21 - AU$28
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

Wendy's International, Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
100%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 3 survey responses.
Early Career
66.7%

About this Company

Address: Dublin, Ohio
Year Established: 1969
Industries: Fast food, Restaurant
Number of Employees: 57,000
Also known as: Wendy's International Inc, Wendy's Old Fashioned Hamburgers, Wendy's Restaurant
How much does Wendy's International, Inc. pay?
Wendy's International, Inc. pays its employees an average of AU$19.00 an hour. Wendy's International, Inc. employees with the job title Personal Care Worker make the most with an average hourly rate of AU$23.54, while employees with the title Operations Supervisor make the least with an average hourly rate of AU$17.37.