Average Salary for Alcatel - Lucent Employees in Germany

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Alcatel - Lucent

How much does Alcatel - Lucent pay?

What is the highest salary at Alcatel - Lucent?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Alcatel - Lucent is currently €NaN / year

Alcatel - Lucent Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
ALU Review.
Telecommunications Engineer in Rockaway:
Pros: Flexibility Good people to work with. You learn a lot from your peers.
Cons: No raises for past 6 years due to company financial issues. Very few promotions to staff.

About Alcatel - Lucent

Industries: System Integrator, Mobile, Access, Packet Switching Equipment, Telecommunications, Optical Networks Equipment, Telecom Equipment Vendor
Year Established: 1898
Also known as: Alcatel-Lucent

Years of Experience

Mid Career
66.7%
This data is based on 3 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Alcatel - Lucent

Male
100.0%
Avg. Salary: €0 - €0
This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Alcatel - Lucent Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Alcatel - Lucent

Companies in the same industry as Alcatel - Lucent, ranked by salary.