Average Salary for Bayer Corporation Employees in Germany

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

Bayer Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
IAM is an enjoyable area.
Identity and Access Management (IAM) Analyst in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania:
Pros: Working at Bayer, I have developed excellent business relationships over the years.
Cons: Slow moving to change any procedures.
Skilled, detail oriented, and works well in group atmosphere.
Quality Assurance (QA) Specialist in Berkeley, California:
Pros: I like the type of work that I do.
Cons: Politics
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Long-term Disability Insurance
Health Insurance

About Bayer

Address: Leverkusen, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Industries: Pharmaceutical, Chemical, Health Care, Biotechnology, Medical, Personal Health, Life Science
Founded on: August 1st, 1863
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Bayer Aktiengesellschaft
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
35.3%
Mid Career
11.8%
Late Career
23.5%
Experienced
23.5%
This data is based on 17 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
70.0%
Avg. Salary: €65k - €122k
Female
30.0%
Avg. Salary: €0 - €0
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Bayer Corporation Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Bayer Corporation, ranked by salary.