Average Salary for Nokia, Inc. Employees in Germany

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Nokia, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.8
Company Outlook
3.0
Fair Pay
3.6
Learning and Development
3.8
Perks.
Senior Software Engineer in Gurgaon:
Pros: I dont know any good in nokia may be later some good happen.
Cons: People Management is not good. A Manager name rishi sareen is doing politics.
Lot of work, little planning.
Enterprise Architect, IT in Naperville, Illinois:
Pros: international team
Cons: frequent shifts in strategy due to poor planning
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Nokia

Address: Helsinki, Southern Finland
Industries: Mobile Devices, Wireless, Infrastructure, Enterprise Software, Telecommunications, Electronics, Mobile, Internet of Things
Founded on: May 12th, 1865
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Nokia Mobile
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
11.8%
Late Career
35.3%
Experienced
47.1%
This data is based on 17 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
84.6%
Avg. Salary: €52k - €142k
Female
15.4%
Avg. Salary: €0 - €0
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Nokia, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Nokia, Inc., ranked by salary.