Average Salary for Red Hat, Inc. Employees in Germany

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Red Hat, Inc.

How much does Red Hat, Inc. pay?

Are Red Hat, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Red Hat, Inc. is 2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Red Hat, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Red Hat, Inc. is currently €NaN / year

Red Hat, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Web Designer & Developer:
Rewarding and challenging.
Systems Analyst in Raleigh, North Carolina:
Pros: They allow me to learn
Cons: Some of my work still includes work I've been doing for 4 years; I want to delegate this work.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Red Hat, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Red Hat

Address: Raleigh, North Carolina
Industries: Software, Linux, Open Source
Founded on: August 11th, 1999
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: RedHat
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
50.0%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 6 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Red Hat, Inc.

Male
60.0%
Avg. Salary: €0 - €0
Female
40.0%
Avg. Salary: €0 - €0
This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Red Hat, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Red Hat, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Red Hat, Inc., ranked by salary.