Average Salary for Sandoz, Inc. Employees in Germany

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Sandoz, Inc.

How much does Sandoz, Inc. pay?

What is the highest salary at Sandoz, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Sandoz, Inc. is currently €131k / year

Sandoz, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Purpose driven but can feel like a cog.
Intellectual Property (IP) Attorney in Munich:
Pros: Our work directly affects whether patients have access to medicine
Cons: The company is large, unwieldy, and can be difficult to navigate.
Read More Reviews

About Sandoz International

Address: Holzkirchen, Bayern
Industries: Pharmaceutical, Medical, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1886
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Sandoz Pharmaceuticals
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
58.8%
Experienced
35.3%
This data is based on 17 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Sandoz, Inc.

Male
66.7%
Avg. Salary: €70k - €90k
Female
33.3%
Avg. Salary: €0 - €0
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Sandoz, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Sandoz, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Sandoz, Inc., ranked by salary.