Average Salary for UBS Employees in Germany

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

UBS Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Registered Client Service Associate in San Francisco:
Pros: Dealing with investments and interacting with clients.
Cons: Management and how things are ran at the company.
Yes.
Test / Quality Assurance (QA) Engineer (Computer Software) in Zurich:
Pros: Frendly atmosphere
Cons: Work load

About UBS

Address: Zürich, Zurich
Industries: Banking, Financial Services, Venture Capital
Founded on: January 1st, 1854
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: Union Bank of Switzerland
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
50.0%
This data is based on 4 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
100.0%
Avg. Salary: €0 - €0
This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

UBS Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as UBS, ranked by salary.