Average Salary for Vestas Employees in Germany

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Vestas Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Get your foot in the door to work in power, but be prepared to leave.
Wind Turbine Technician in Vancouver, British Columbia:
Pros: Consistent work, plenty opportunities for advancement due to a heavy turnover.
Cons: Remote location with limited time off. You are expected to live for your work

About Vestas

Address: Aarhus, Midtjylland
Industries: Energy, Environmental Engineering, Renewable Energy
Founded on: January 1st, 1898
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Vestas Wind Systems A/S
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Vestas Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Vestas, ranked by salary.