Average Salary for Banco Santander Employees in Spain

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

Banco Santander Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Experiencia desafiante.
Sr. Software Engineer / Developer / Programmer in Buenos Aires:
Pros: Cantidad de trabajo, variedad de tecnologias
Cons: La falta de comunicacion, exceso de mails
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Banco Santander

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Banco Santander

Address: Madrid, Madrid
Industries: Cyber Security, Banking, Financial Services, Finance, Legal, Information Technology
Founded on: March 21st, 1857
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Santander BanCorp
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
23.5%
Mid Career
35.3%
Late Career
17.6%
Experienced
23.5%
This data is based on 17 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Banco Santander

Male
77.8%
Avg. Salary: €38k - €65k
Female
22.2%
Avg. Salary: €0 - €0
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Banco Santander Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Banco Santander

Companies in the same industry as Banco Santander, ranked by salary.