Salaries for University of La Verne Graduates

$49k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of La Verne Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
669th

20 Year Net ROI

$287,000

Annual ROI

4.0%

Total 4 Year Cost

$243,000

College Salary Report
714th

Early Career Salary

$56,400

Mid-Career Salary

$95,500

% High Meaning

56%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as University of La Verne, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Experienced
60.0%
This data is based on 5 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for University of La Verne

Male
100.0%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $65k
This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

About This School

Address: 1950 Third St La Verne, CA 91750-4401
Also Known As: University of LaVerne
Admissions Website: laverne.edu/admission/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 6,674
Categories: Private School, Research University
Graduation Rate: 64%
% STEM: 4%
% Stay in State: 88%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 47%
About:
The University of La Verne (ULV) is a private university in La Verne, California. Founded in 1891, the university is composed of the College of Arts & Sciences, College of Business & Public Management, the LaFetra College of Education, College of Law, and a Regional Campus Administration that oversees ...

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores14001690
ACT Scores2024
Source: IPEDS