Average Salary for Citibank Employees in Hong Kong

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (HKD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

Citibank Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Compensation Not Comparable to Similar Companies.
Business Analyst, IT in Irving:
Pros: Flexibility in Schedule / Remote Office Work.
Cons: Compensation, Awards & Recognition, Communication.
Senior Compliance Analyst in Philadelphia:
Pros: I enjoy the the high level investigative work and my colleagues.
Cons: There is an occasional lack of transparency both in decisions made and in terms of negotiating ability.
Read More Reviews

About Citibank

Address: San Antonio, Texas
Industries: Banking, Financial Services
Founded on: June 16th, 1812
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: First National City Bank of New York, City Bank of New York
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
21.4%
Mid Career
25.0%
Late Career
14.3%
Experienced
39.3%
This data is based on 28 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Citibank

Male
80.0%
Avg. Salary: HK$124k - HK$3m
Female
20.0%
Avg. Salary: HK$0 - HK$0
This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Citibank

Pay ranges for employees at Citibank by degree.

Citibank Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Citibank

Companies in the same industry as Citibank, ranked by salary.