Average City University of Hong Kong Salary in Hong Kong

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
We don't have enough data yet to generate this report.
Do you work at City University of Hong Kong? Take our salary survey to get a free, personalized report and find out what you're worth.
United States (change)
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

City University of Hong Kong Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
83.3%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 9 survey responses.
Experienced
55.6%
Early Career
22.2%
Late Career
22.2%

About this Company

Address: Kowloon City, Kowloon
Founded on: January 1st, 1984
Industries: Education, Higher Education, Universities
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: 香港城市大學, Xianggang Chengshi Daxue
"About This Company" data & logos provided by