Average Salary for Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) Employees in Hong Kong

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (HKD)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Won't Get Rich Working For Someone Else.
Truck Driver, Heavy / Tractor-Trailer in Salt Lake City:
Pros: My particular route is easy. Equipment is good. Pretty hard to get fired here, fortunately.
Cons: Lots of lazy, wasteful employees, both young and old with entitlement syndrome. Pay is considerably lower than my union friends doing similar work for a competitor. Mechanic sucks. Pretty difficult to get fired here, unfortunately.
Fast Paced Job That Can Be Stressful.
Courier / Messenger in Roswell:
Pros: Driving. I love to drive.
Cons: I don't like how the company is worried more about numbers than safety.

Most Common Benefits at Federal Express Corporation (FedEx)

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About Federal Express Corporation (FedEx)

Address: 942 SOUTH SHADY GROVE ROAD Memphis, Tennessee 38120
Industries: Air Courier Services
Year Established: 1971
Number of Employees: 252,000
Also known as: Fed Ex, Federal Express, Federal Express Corporation, Fedex, FedEx / Federal Express Corporation, Fedex Grounds

Years of Experience

Mid Career
42.9%
Experienced
28.6%
This data is based on 7 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Federal Express Corporation (FedEx)

Male
80.0%
Avg. Salary: HK$0 - HK$0
This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Federal Express Corporation (FedEx)

Companies in the same industry as Federal Express Corporation (FedEx), ranked by salary.