Average PricewaterhouseCoopers Salary

HK$353k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
We don't have enough data yet to generate this report.
Do you work at PricewaterhouseCoopers? Take our salary survey to get a free, personalized report and find out what you're worth.
United States (change)

PricewaterhouseCoopers Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
50%
Salary:
N/A
Male
50%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Popular Degrees for PricewaterhouseCoopers

Pay ranges for employees at PricewaterhouseCoopers by degree.
HK$0 - HK$360k
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 20 survey responses.
Experienced
45.0%
Early Career
25.0%
Mid Career
20.0%
Late Career
10.0%

About this Company

Year Established: 1998
Industries: Accounting, Auditing, and Bookkeeping Services (other accounting services)
Also known as: Pricewaterhouse Coopers, Pricewaterhouse Coopers Llp, Pricewaterhousecoopers L.L.C, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Pricewaterhousecoopers LLP (Seattle, Washington), PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited, Pricewaterhousecoopers Private Limted, Pricewaterhousecoppers