Average Salary for South China Morning Post Employees in Hong Kong

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
We don't have enough data yet to generate this report.
Do you work at South China Morning Post? Take our salary survey to get a free, personalized report and find out what you're worth.
United States (change)
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

South China Morning Post Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
75%
Salary:
N/A
Female
25%
Salary:
N/A

Popular Degrees for South China Morning Post

Pay ranges for employees at South China Morning Post by degree.
HK$0 - HK$540k
HK$0 - HK$462k
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 13 survey responses.
Early Career
38.5%
Experienced
23.1%
Mid Career
23.1%
Late Career
15.4%

About this Company

Address: Causeway Bay, Hong Kong Island
Founded on: January 1st, 1903
Industries: Publishing, Media and Entertainment, News
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: SCMP, South China Morning Post, Goldthread, Inkstone, Abacus
"About This Company" data & logos provided by