Average Alcon Laboratories, Inc. Salary

€38k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€24k
€64k
Average: €31,705
€24k - €44k
€27k - €44k
Average: €34,751
€26k - €46k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: €33,601
€25k - €45k
Average: €50,038
€38k - €64k
Average: €32,104
€24k - €45k
€24k - €40k
Calculated
Estimated

Alcon Laboratories, Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
63.6%
Salary:
N/A
Female
36.4%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 15 survey responses.
Early Career
20.0%
Mid Career
40.0%
Experienced
33.3%

About this Company

Address: Hünenberg, Canton of Zug
Year Established: 1945
Industries: Biotechnology
Also known as: Alcon Laboratories Inc.
How much does Alcon Laboratories, Inc. pay?
Alcon Laboratories, Inc. pays its employees an average of €37,910 a year. Salaries at Alcon Laboratories, Inc. range from an average of €26,947 to €53,332 a year. Alcon Laboratories, Inc. employees with the job title Project Manager, Engineering make the most with an average annual salary of €55,780, while employees with the title Customer Service Representative (CSR) make the least with an average annual salary of €31,159.