Average Aramark Corporation Salary

€41k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€23k
€70k
Average: €31,631
€27k - €36k
Average: €51,460
€39k - €67k
Average: €29,321
€23k - €38k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
€45k - €70k
Calculated
Estimated

Aramark Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
75.0%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 4 survey responses.
1-4 years
50.0%

About this Company

Address: 1101 Market St Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19107
Year Established: 1959
Industries: Hospitality, Full-Service Restaurants, Eating and Drinking Places, Food Service Contractors
Also known as: ARAMARK, ARAMARK Corp Managed Services
How much does Aramark Corporation pay?
Aramark Corporation pays its employees an average of €41,000 a year. Aramark Corporation employees with the job title Project Manager, Engineering make the most with an average annual salary of €56,419, while employees with the title Head Chef make the least with an average annual salary of €29,321.