Average Becton, Dickinson and Company Salary

€55k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€30k
€79k
Average: €58,955
€42k - €79k
Average: €61,166
€45k - €75k
Average: €40,161
€30k - €54k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
€39k - €74k
Average: €54,218
€43k - €67k
€42k - €73k
Calculated
Estimated

Becton, Dickinson and Company Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
77.8%
Salary:
€36k - €78k
Female
22.2%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 33 survey responses.
Experienced
45.5%
Mid Career
33.3%
Early Career
9.1%
Late Career
9.1%

About this Company

Website: http://bd.com
Year Established: 1897
Number of Employees: 29,000
Also known as: Becton Dickinson, Becton Dickinson & Co
How much does Becton, Dickinson and Company pay?
Becton, Dickinson and Company pays its employees an average of €55,076 a year. Salaries at Becton, Dickinson and Company range from an average of €39,048 to €72,889 a year. Becton, Dickinson and Company employees with the job title Principal Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of €77,405, while employees with the title Manufacturing Technician make the least with an average annual salary of €27,430.