Average DHL Salary

€35k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€20k
€85k
Average: €42,200
€31k - €63k
Average: €44,915
€34k - €59k
€31k - €63k
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
Average: €46,792
€35k - €61k
€20k - €31k
Average: €49,489
€34k - €85k
Average: €31,275
€24k - €40k
Calculated
Estimated

DHL Job Listings

Search for more jobsZip Recruiter Logo
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
78%
Salary:
N/A
Female
22%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Somewhat Satisfied
Rated 2 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 7 survey responses.
1-4 years
22%
10-19 years
56%

About this Company

Year Established: 1969
Also known as: D H L
How much does DHL pay?
DHL pays its employees an average of €34,502 a year. Salaries at DHL range from an average of €29,412 to €40,474 a year. DHL employees with the job title Inventory Manager make the most with an average annual salary of €49,489, while employees with the title Customer Service Advisor make the least with an average annual salary of €21,881.