Average Ericsson Inc. Salary

€51k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€31k
€123k
€80k - €123k
Average: €62,534
€48k - €82k
Average: €45,805
€35k - €59k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
€31k - €59k
€77k - €118k
Average: €73,311
€49k - €108k
Average: €76,435
€54k - €105k
Calculated
Estimated

Ericsson Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 80 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
87.5%
Salary:
€34k - €72k
Female
12.5%
Salary:
€36k - €62k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 26 responses

Popular Degrees for Ericsson Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Ericsson Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 116 survey responses.
Entry Level
2.6%
Early Career
24.1%
Mid Career
24.1%
Experienced
42.2%
Late Career
6.9%

About this Company

Year Established: 2001
Industries: Telecommunications
Also known as: Ericsson, Ericsson Inc
How much does Ericsson Inc. pay?
Ericsson Inc. pays its employees an average of €50,528 a year. Salaries at Ericsson Inc. range from an average of €33,724 to €73,797 a year. Ericsson Inc. employees with the job title Software Engineering Manager make the most with an average annual salary of €98,618, while employees with the title Graduate Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of €28,112.