Average First Data Corporation Salary

€58k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€26k
€89k
€26k - €50k
€55k - €89k
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

First Data Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobsZip Recruiter Logo
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
86%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Popular Degrees for First Data Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at First Data Corporation by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 9 survey responses.
5-9 years
20%
10-19 years
70%

About this Company

Address: 6200 SOUTH QUEBEC ST Greenwood Village, Colorado 80111
Year Established: 1969
Industries: Financial Services
Also known as: First Data, First Data Corp, Firstdata Corp
How much does First Data Corporation pay?
First Data Corporation pays its employees an average of €57,932 a year. Salaries at First Data Corporation range from an average of €39,787 to €84,351 a year. First Data Corporation employees with the job title Information Technology (IT) Director make the most with an average annual salary of €93,703, while employees with the title Application Support Specialist make the least with an average annual salary of €36,610.