Average Genworth Financial, Inc. Salary

€31k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€19k
€59k
Average: €23,721
€19k - €28k
Average: €43,688
€32k - €59k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

Genworth Financial, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Years of Experience

This data is based on 3 survey responses.
1-4 years
100.0%

About this Company

Address: 6620 WEST BROAD STREET Richmond, Virginia 23230
Year Established: 2004
Industries: Insurance & Financial Services
Number of Employees: 8,000
Also known as: Genworth, Genworth Financial
How much does Genworth Financial, Inc. pay?
Genworth Financial, Inc. pays its employees an average of €31,000 a year. Genworth Financial, Inc. employees with the job title Training Manager make the most with an average annual salary of €43,688, while employees with the title Insurance Underwriter make the least with an average annual salary of €23,721.