Average GlaxoSmithKline Salary

€47k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€21k
€97k
Average: €54,073
€40k - €74k
€21k - €32k
Average: €36,700
€28k - €49k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: €70,643
€51k - €97k
Average: €51,584
€37k - €71k
Calculated
Estimated

GlaxoSmithKline Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 24 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
75%
Salary:
€35k - €89k
Female
25%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 10 responses

Popular Degrees for GlaxoSmithKline

Pay ranges for employees at GlaxoSmithKline by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 35 survey responses.
Early Career
31.4%
Mid Career
14.3%
Experienced
42.9%
Late Career
8.6%

About this Company

Year Established: 2000
Industries: Pharmaceutical industry
Number of Employees: 103,483
Also known as: Glaxo Smith Kline, Glaxo Smithkline, Glaxosmithkline PLC
How much does GlaxoSmithKline pay?
GlaxoSmithKline pays its employees an average of €46,921 a year. Salaries at GlaxoSmithKline range from an average of €31,238 to €74,725 a year. GlaxoSmithKline employees with the job title Operations Director make the most with an average annual salary of €163,204, while employees with the title Human Resources (HR) Generalist make the least with an average annual salary of €26,415.