Average Hilton Worldwide Salary

€29k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€19k
€74k
Average: €30,876
€25k - €36k
€21k - €28k
Average: €50,349
€35k - €74k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: €24,784
€21k - €29k
Average: €33,450
€28k - €40k
Average: €24,462
€19k - €32k
Average: €27,296
€24k - €33k
Calculated
Estimated

Hilton Worldwide Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
71.4%
Salary:
N/A
Female
28.6%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 7 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 10 survey responses.
1-4 years
40.0%
5-9 years
30.0%
10-19 years
30.0%

About this Company

Address: Beverly Hills, California
Year Established: 1919
Industries: Hospitality, Hotel
Also known as: Hilton Hotels, Hilton Hotels Corp, Hilton Hotels Corporation
How much does Hilton Worldwide pay?
Hilton Worldwide pays its employees an average of €28,725 a year. Salaries at Hilton Worldwide range from an average of €21,034 to €39,229 a year. Hilton Worldwide employees with the job title Executive Chef, Hotel make the most with an average annual salary of €50,349, while employees with the title Reservations Sales Agent make the least with an average annual salary of €22,653.