Average Ingersoll- Rand Company Salary

€46k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€25k
€72k
Average: €33,973
€25k - €46k
Average: €56,298
€46k - €72k
Average: €42,891
€31k - €60k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: €45,287
€34k - €59k
Average: €41,475
€33k - €53k
Calculated
Estimated

Ingersoll- Rand Company Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
100.0%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Popular Degrees for Ingersoll- Rand Company

Pay ranges for employees at Ingersoll- Rand Company by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 9 survey responses.
1-4 years
44.4%
5-9 years
44.4%

About this Company

Year Established: 1871
Industries: Pumps and Pumping Equipment, Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing, Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing, Industrial and Commercial Fans and Blowers and Air Purification Equipment, Packaging Machinery Manufacturing, Speed Changer, Industrial High-Speed Drive, and Gear Manufacturing, Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing, Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing, General Industrial Machinery and Equipment, NEC, Manufacturing
Also known as: Ingersoll Rand Co, Ingersoll-Rand Company
How much does Ingersoll- Rand Company pay?
Ingersoll- Rand Company pays its employees an average of €45,539 a year. Salaries at Ingersoll- Rand Company range from an average of €38,144 to €54,368 a year. Ingersoll- Rand Company employees with the job title Senior Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of €56,298, while employees with the title Data Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of €33,973.