Average Liberty Mutual Insurance Group Salary

€43k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€21k
€86k
Average: €32,114
€25k - €45k
Average: €45,971
€35k - €62k
Average: €60,436
€41k - €86k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: €27,145
€21k - €35k
Average: €49,780
€33k - €75k
Average: €39,186
€29k - €53k
Average: €30,363
€25k - €39k
Calculated
Estimated

Liberty Mutual Insurance Group Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
53.8%
Salary:
N/A
Female
46.2%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 7 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 18 survey responses.
Early Career
16.7%
Mid Career
44.4%
Experienced
38.9%

About this Company

Address: Boston, Massachusetts
Year Established: 1912
Number of Employees: 45,000
Also known as: Liberty Mutual, Liberty Mutual Group, Liberty Mutual Insurance Company
How much does Liberty Mutual Insurance Group pay?
Liberty Mutual Insurance Group pays its employees an average of €43,056 a year. Salaries at Liberty Mutual Insurance Group range from an average of €27,931 to €66,370 a year. Liberty Mutual Insurance Group employees with the job title Risk Manager make the most with an average annual salary of €60,436, while employees with the title First-Line Supervisor / Manager of Office and Administrative Support Workers make the least with an average annual salary of €26,517.