Average Marsh & Mclennan Companies Inc Salary

€31k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
Help us gather more data! Find out what you're worth.
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€22k
€42k
Average: €28,705
€22k - €38k
Average: €32,922
€26k - €42k
Average: €28,140
€23k - €35k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

Marsh & Mclennan Companies Inc Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Years of Experience

This data is based on 3 survey responses.
1-4 years
66.7%

About this Company

Address: 1166 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS New York City, New York 10036
Year Established: 1871
Industries: Insurance Agents, Brokers, and Service
Also known as: Mercer Oliver Wyman
How much does Marsh & Mclennan Companies Inc pay?
Marsh & Mclennan Companies Inc pays its employees an average of €31,380 a year. Marsh & Mclennan Companies Inc employees with the job title Data Analyst make the most with an average annual salary of €32,922, while employees with the title Customer Service Advisor make the least with an average annual salary of €28,140.