Average McKesson Corp. Salary

€64k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€34k
€109k
€41k - €109k
Average: €46,437
€34k - €62k
€37k - €83k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

McKesson Corp. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at McKesson Corp. with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
66.7%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 5 survey responses.
5-9 years
60.0%
20 years or more
40.0%

About this Company

Address: One Post St San Francisco, California 94104
Year Established: 1833
Industries: Health care, Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers
Number of Employees: 32,900
Also known as: Mckesson Corporation, McKesson HBOC, Inc
How much does McKesson Corp. pay?
McKesson Corp. pays its employees an average of €63,960 a year. Salaries at McKesson Corp. range from an average of €55,426 to €73,807 a year. McKesson Corp. employees with the job title Project Manager, Training & Development make the most with an average annual salary of €65,280, while employees with the title Software Developer make the least with an average annual salary of €46,437.