Average Hourly Rate for Nokia, Inc. Employees in Ireland

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (EUR)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

Nokia, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Perks.
Senior Software Engineer in Gurgaon:
Pros: I dont know any good in nokia may be later some good happen.
Cons: People Management is not good. A Manager name rishi sareen is doing politics.
Lot of work, little planning.
Enterprise Architect, IT in Naperville, Illinois:
Pros: international team
Cons: frequent shifts in strategy due to poor planning

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Nokia

Address: Helsinki, Southern Finland
Industries: Mobile Devices, Wireless, Infrastructure, Enterprise Software, Telecommunications, Electronics, Mobile, Internet of Things
Founded on: May 12th, 1865
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Nokia Mobile
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Nokia, Inc. Job Listings

Search