Average PricewaterhouseCoopers Salary

€39k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€19k
€100k
Average: €40,620
€27k - €67k
Average: €24,792
€19k - €33k
Average: €38,535
€27k - €56k
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
€37k - €81k
Average: €24,893
€20k - €31k
€38k - €70k
Average: €70,159
€51k - €100k
Calculated
Estimated

PricewaterhouseCoopers Job Listings

Search for more jobsZip Recruiter Logo
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
56%
Salary:
€27k - €75k
Female
44%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Extremely Satisfied
Rated 5 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Popular Degrees for PricewaterhouseCoopers

Pay ranges for employees at PricewaterhouseCoopers by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 33 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
6%
1-4 years
62%
5-9 years
18%
10-19 years
12%

About this Company

Year Established: 1998
Industries: Accounting, Auditing, and Bookkeeping Services (other accounting services)
Also known as: Pricewaterhouse Coopers, Pricewaterhouse Coopers Llp, Pricewaterhousecoopers L.L.C, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Pricewaterhousecoopers LLP (Seattle, Washington), PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited, Pricewaterhousecoopers Private Limted, Pricewaterhousecoppers
How much does PricewaterhouseCoopers pay?
PricewaterhouseCoopers pays its employees an average of €39,072 a year. Salaries at PricewaterhouseCoopers range from an average of €24,101 to €66,789 a year. PricewaterhouseCoopers employees with the job title Senior Manager Auditor make the most with an average annual salary of €76,134, while employees with the title Auditor make the least with an average annual salary of €19,530.