Average Staples, Inc. Salary

€49k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€27k
€66k
Average: €46,528
€34k - €66k
€27k - €58k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

Staples, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Staples, Inc. with similar employers
3.1

About this Company

Address: 500 STAPLES DRIVE Framingham, Massachusetts 01702
Year Established: 1986
Industries: Retail, Sporting Goods Stores and Bicycle Shops, Bookstore, Stationery Stores, Jewelry Stores, Hobby, Toy, and Game Stores, Camera and Photographic Supplies Stores, Gift, Novelty, and Souvenir Stores, Luggage and Leather Goods Stores, Sewing, Needlework, and Piece Goods Stores
Number of Employees: 91,000
Also known as: Staples Inc, staples, inc
How much does Staples, Inc. pay?
Staples, Inc. pays its employees an average of €48,750 a year. Staples, Inc. employees with the job title Marketing Manager make the most with an average annual salary of €46,528, while employees with the title National/Strategic Accounts Manager make the least with an average annual salary of €42,240.