Average State Street Corporation Salary

€32k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€21k
€74k
Average: €29,437
€23k - €42k
Average: €52,771
€39k - €65k
€26k - €46k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: €27,107
€21k - €34k
Average: €51,975
€36k - €74k
Average: €39,459
€29k - €53k
Average: €43,992
€34k - €59k
Calculated
Estimated

State Street Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at State Street Corporation with similar employers
2.7

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 30 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
76.7%
Salary:
€23k - €47k
Female
23.3%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 12 responses

Popular Degrees for State Street Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at State Street Corporation by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 42 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
11.9%
1-4 years
47.6%
5-9 years
28.6%
10-19 years
11.9%

About this Company

Address: 225 FRANKLIN ST Boston, Massachusetts 02110
Year Established: 1792
Industries: State Commercial Banks, Financial Services
Also known as: State Street, State Street Corp
How much does State Street Corporation pay?
State Street Corporation pays its employees an average of €32,310 a year. Salaries at State Street Corporation range from an average of €23,745 to €53,782 a year. State Street Corporation employees with the job title Vice President (VP), Operations make the most with an average annual salary of €96,790, while employees with the title Office Administrator make the least with an average annual salary of €24,795.