Average Salary for WuXi AppTec Employees in Ireland

€59k
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

WuXi AppTec Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About WuXi AppTec

How much does WuXi AppTec pay?

What is the highest salary at WuXi AppTec?

The highest reported salary for an employee at WuXi AppTec is currently €86k / year

WuXi AppTec Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Business Analyst, IT in Philadelphia:
Sad Company with failing future.
Researcher (General/Unknown Type) in San Diego, California:
Pros: Flexible Schedule
Cons: Poor management, micromanagement, poor pay, bad working culture

Most Common Benefits at WuXi AppTec

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About WuXi AppTec

Address: Shanghai, Shanghai
Industries: Pharmaceutical, Medical Device, Health Care, Biotechnology
Founded on: December 1st, 2000
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: WuXi PharmaTech (Cayman), 药明康德, Yaoming Kangde
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
18.2%
Mid Career
45.5%
Late Career
27.3%
This data is based on 11 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for WuXi AppTec

Male
71.4%
Avg. Salary: €63k - €83k
Female
28.6%
Avg. Salary: €0 - €0
This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

WuXi AppTec Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to WuXi AppTec

Companies in the same industry as WuXi AppTec, ranked by salary.