Average Salary for Cisco Systems Inc Employees in Israel

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (ILS)
₪158k
Avg. Bonus
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

Cisco Systems Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
The work culture is good and there are flexible working hour
Software Engineer in Bangalore:
Pros: work culture and the flexible working hours.
Cons: work pressure and deadlines
Awesome workplace.
Software Engineer in Bangalore:
Pros: Less stressful, friendly environment.
Cons: Layoffs.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Temporary Disability Insurance
Health Insurance

About Cisco Systems Inc

Address: 170 West Tasman Dr. San Jose, California 95134
Industries: Telecom Equipment Vendor, Optical Networks Equipment
Year Established: 1984
Number of Employees: 54,000
Also known as: CISCO, Cisco Systems

Years of Experience

Late Career
80.0%
This data is based on 5 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
66.7%
Avg. Salary: ₪0 - ₪0
This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Cisco Systems Inc Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Cisco Systems Inc, ranked by salary.