Average Salary for Accenture Employees in India

₹703k
Avg. Base Salary (INR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Accenture Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Accenture Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.7
Good company
Project Manager, Software Development in Pune:
Pros: Good. Company to work for. Good culture
Cons: Nothing much. Its pretty decent place to work
Good Company to start a career
Software Engineer in Bangalore:
Pros: Training in latest skills, give hot skill bonus, good increments.
Cons: Very hectic Job, performance is very much dependent upon your relation with your manager
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Prepaid Legal
Severance Pay

About Accenture

Address: Dublin, Dublin
Industries: Outsourcing, Consulting, Information Technology, Construction
Founded on: January 1st, 1989
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Andersen
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.8%
Early Career
39.6%
Mid Career
36.5%
Late Career
1.5%
Experienced
18.5%
This data is based on 3,049 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
73.9%
Avg. Salary: ₹313k - ₹2m
Female
26.1%
Avg. Salary: ₹267k - ₹1m
This data is based on 1,989 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Accenture by degree.

Accenture Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Accenture, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at Accenture with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender