Average Salary for Alcatel - Lucent Employees in India

₹1m
Avg. Base Salary (INR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Alcatel - Lucent Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Alcatel - Lucent Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
ALU Review.
Telecommunications Engineer in Rockaway:
Pros: Flexibility Good people to work with. You learn a lot from your peers.
Cons: No raises for past 6 years due to company financial issues. Very few promotions to staff.
Read More Reviews

About Alcatel - Lucent

Industries: System Integrator, Mobile, Access, Packet Switching Equipment, Telecommunications, Optical Networks Equipment, Telecom Equipment Vendor
Year Established: 1898
Also known as: Alcatel-Lucent

Years of Experience

Early Career
14.3%
Mid Career
42.9%
Experienced
42.9%
This data is based on 14 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
88.9%
Avg. Salary: ₹1m - ₹2m
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Alcatel - Lucent by degree.

Alcatel - Lucent Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Alcatel - Lucent, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work gender at Alcatel - Lucent with similar employers

Gender
88%
Male
13%
Female
82%
Male
18%
Female
81%
Male
19%
Female
84%
Male
16%
Female