Average Ametek, Inc. Salary

Rs 980k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 171k
Rs 12m
Average: Rs 301,400
Rs 171k - Rs 549k
Average: Rs 2,394,098
Rs 1m - Rs 4m
Average: Rs 1,114,739
Rs 639k - Rs 2m
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: Rs 420,110
Rs 239k - Rs 770k
Average: Rs 413,532
Rs 230k - Rs 744k
Rs 5m - Rs 12m
Rs 315k - Rs 1m
Calculated
Estimated

Ametek, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Ametek, Inc. with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
88.9%
Salary:
Rs 332k - Rs 5m
Female
11.1%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 6 responses

Popular Degrees for Ametek, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Ametek, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 25 survey responses.
Early Career
24.0%
Mid Career
36.0%
Experienced
36.0%

About this Company

Address: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Year Established: 1930
Industries: Defense and Commercial Electronics
Number of Employees: 6,500
Also known as: Ametek Inc
How much does Ametek, Inc. pay?
Ametek, Inc. pays its employees an average of ₹980,396 a year. Salaries at Ametek, Inc. range from an average of ₹317,317 to ₹2,901,966 a year. Ametek, Inc. employees with the job title Divisional Vice President, General Manager make the most with an average annual salary of ₹7,772,286, while employees with the title Design Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of ₹301,400.